2018 Committee and Boards

HONORARY HOSTS

Dr. Robert and Blanch Bast

Bubba and Shirley Coskey

Dr. Andrew and Patricia Coskey

Melissa and Craig Eiland

Dr. Avi and Margo Markowitz

Dr. Bernard and Phyllis Millstein

Welcome and Joanne Wilson, Sr.


HOST COMMITTEE

Nancy Allen

Leslie Ball

Madelyn Bambace

Abby and Trey Bocage

Bob Bibb and Don Flowers

Tamara and Jim Bonar

Kathy Boss

Dr. Michelle Bricker and Mr. David Bricker

Loretta and Gerry Bueso

Rob Casper

Jane Costello

Shelley and Mitch Cox

Tammy and Joseph Derzapf

Fran Fauntleroy

Lara and Parker Fauntleroy

Susanne Galtney

Nicole and Aaron Gobert

Glenda Grainger

Joanna and Steve Handel

Sandy and Bob Herrin

Becky and Mark Hobson

Rebecca and Keith Hofmann

Frances and Rick Jeter

Janet Landry

Jennifer Lemaster and Scott Bolz

Kenneth Mannigel

Emelie Mavligit

Christiana and Luke McConn

Patricia A. and Cullen L. Moore

Kathy O’Neil and Phil Ferguson

Anita O’Shaughnessy

Christina and Alexander Papandreou

Kristen and Johnny Perry

Grace Pierce

Elise and James Reckling

Isla and Tommy Reckling

Melody Royall and Jeff Braun

Terri and Pepe Schwartz

Susan Stone

William W. Stubbs

Kriste and John Sullivan III

Jill and Kerr Taylor

Patricia Taylor

Laura and Eric Thomas

Carol and Andy Vickery

Denise and John Whetsell

Mary and Bobby Whilden

Kim and Reid Wilson

Nicole and Thane Wyman

Charity Yarborough

Sara Youngdahl

Kelly and Tom Zenner


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jill and Kerr Taylor

Rob Casper

Jane Costello, CPA

William W. Stubbs

John F. Sullivan III, Esq.

Eric Thomas, MD, MPH

Tom Zenner

PATHWAYS TEAM

Bridget Anderson- Executive Director

Fran Fauntleroy – Director of Advancement

Kate Johnson – Program Manager, Family Fund

Caroline Omar – Director of Events

 

ADVISORY BOARD

Abby and Trey Bocage

Kristin and Joe Bourgeois

Kathy and Chad Braun

Debra Broussard

Lisa and Canon Coleman

Gayle and John Durie

Nicole and Aaron Gobert

Rebecca and Keith Hofmann

Christine and Radkey Jolink

Jennifer B. LeMaster

Ellen and Leo Linbeck, III

Jenny and E. Clark Lutz

Catherine and George McCanse

Lisa and Michael O’Leary

Christina and Alexander Papandreou

Cathy and Pito Pratt

Kelly and Carl Price

Isla Carroll Reckling

Melody Royall

Tenel Tayar

Denise Traylor Whetsell and John Whetsell

Gaye Lynn and Stuart Zarrow

Kelly Zenner

 

2018 Chefs!

Joe Cervantez

Joe Cervantez
Brennan’s of Houston

Claire Smith

Claire Smith
Canopy

Philippe Verpiand

Philippe Verpiand
Étoile Cuisine et Bar

Michael Semancik

Michael Semancik
Emmalines

Vincent Celeste

Vincent Celeste
La Table

Nicole Routhier

Nicole Routhier
Le Colonial

David Denis

David Denis
Le Mistral

Neal Cox

Neal Cox
Olivette at The Houstonian

Junnajet Hurapan

Junnajet Hurapan
Songkran Thai Kitchen

Kiran Verma

Bobby Matos
State of Grace

Chris Davies

Chris Davies
Uchi

Bryant Reckling
YourTable